Is Trader Joe's Chiles Rellenos Con Queso Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (tomato, Water, Onion, Salt, Palm Oil, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid [to Preserve], Oregano Leaves), Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Asadero Cheese (milk, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Batter (water, Egg White Powder [egg White, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide {anti-caking}, Citric Acid {acidifier}], Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Paprika), Palm Oil. Contains Milk, Egg and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Chiles Rellenos Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chiles Rellenos Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


