No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image

Description

Creamy yet coarse, this crunchy spread delivers a pronounced nutty flavor with sizeable bits that add chew; texture is thick but spreadable. Common uses include spreading on toast, pairing with fruit, stirring into oatmeal or smoothies, and baking. Reviews praise robust taste and texture; occasional comments note uneven chunk distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt | Spoonful