Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy yet coarse, this crunchy spread delivers a pronounced nutty flavor with sizeable bits that add chew; texture is thick but spreadable. Common uses include spreading on toast, pairing with fruit, stirring into oatmeal or smoothies, and baking. Reviews praise robust taste and texture; occasional comments note uneven chunk distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt | Spoonful