Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy yet coarse, this crunchy spread delivers a pronounced nutty flavor with sizeable bits that add chew; texture is thick but spreadable. Common uses include spreading on toast, pairing with fruit, stirring into oatmeal or smoothies, and baking. Reviews praise robust taste and texture; occasional comments note uneven chunk distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter No Salt | Spoonful