Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Slaw with Chicken, Crispy Noodles & Peanut Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp slaw offers contrasting crunchy and tender textures, topped with a creamy, slightly sweet-savory dressing and crunchy accents; reviewers praise bold, balanced flavors and convenience for quick lunches or potlucks. Common notes include consistent crunch out of the package, easy portability, and occasional comments about dressing distribution over time storage.

Description
Crisp slaw offers contrasting crunchy and tender textures, topped with a creamy, slightly sweet-savory dressing and crunchy accents; reviewers praise bold, balanced flavors and convenience for quick lunches or potlucks. Common notes include consistent crunch out of the package, easy portability, and occasional comments about dressing distribution over time storage.
Ingredients
Salad Mix (romaine Lettuce, Green Cabbage, Carrot, Green Onion, Cilantro), Cooked Chicken White Meat, Dressing (agave Syrup, Peanut Butter [peanuts], Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Ginger, Rice Vinegar [water, Rice], Sesame Oil, Garlic, Xantham Gum, Sesame Seeds, Ginger Paste [extractives Of Ginger With Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides From Fatty Acid And Canola Oil], Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Chives, Chili Oil [soybean Oil, Chili], Crispy Noodles (enriched Wheat Flour [malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid] Water, Canola Oil, Salt). Contains Peanuts, Soy & Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Slaw with Chicken, Crispy Noodles & Peanut Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Crunchy Slaw with Chicken, Crispy Noodles & Peanut Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Salad · Pouch


