Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate, Peanut And Almond Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), HONEY, PEA PROTEIN CRISP RICE (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR [RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN]), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS SOY, PEANUT, ALMOND. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGG, SESAME, WHEAT, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, COCONUT, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA NUT, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate, Peanut And Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate, Peanut And Almond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


