Is Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Soy Free?

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). CONTAINS MILK, SOY, PEANUTS.
Check Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


