Is Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Rasperries Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, concentrated raspberry flavor combines with an airy, crispy texture that shatters into delicate pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack or sprinkled over cereal, yogurt, ice cream, baked goods and salads; reviewers frequently note bold fruit flavor, delicate fragility, occasional tendency to crumble and usefulness as a crunchy garnish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries

Check Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Rasperries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go