Is Trader Joe's Fig & Olive Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer fruity sweetness balanced by savory, briny notes and a light, airy crunch. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or as part of charcuterie boards, reviewers note consistent crispness, delicate texture, and distinctive flavor, with occasional comments about strong contrast for some palates and fragile handling in transit.
Why it's not dairy free
- low fat milk
- milk
- cultured low fat buttermilk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer fruity sweetness balanced by savory, briny notes and a light, airy crunch. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or as part of charcuterie boards, reviewers note consistent crispness, delicate texture, and distinctive flavor, with occasional comments about strong contrast for some palates and fragile handling in transit.
Ingredients
Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Culture), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Figs (dried Figs And Dextrose), Kalamata Olives (water, Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Fig & Olive Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fig & Olive Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


