This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Trader Joe's Flour Tortillas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable tortillas offer a mild, slightly wheaty flavor and tender, lightly chewy texture; customers commonly use them for burritos, quesadillas, wraps, and tacos, warming briefly to improve flexibility and reheating. Reviews note consistent softness, easy folding without tearing, and versatility across hot and cold fillings for everyday meal assembly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid (acidifier), Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy, Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Trader Joe's Flour Tortillas | Spoonful