Is Trader Joe's Fruity Gummy Candies Dairy Free?

Description
These raw nuts offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and smooth, creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to baking, salads, trail mixes, or roasted. Reviews cite consistent size and freshness, occasional stale batches, and mixed comments about packaging, value, shipping reliability, and availability.

Description
These raw nuts offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and smooth, creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to baking, salads, trail mixes, or roasted. Reviews cite consistent size and freshness, occasional stale batches, and mixed comments about packaging, value, shipping reliability, and availability.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (corn, Wheat), Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Pea Starch, Citric Acid (acidulant), Mango Puree, Fruit Juice Concentrates (watermelon, Blueberry, Pineapple), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Glazing Agent (sunflower Oil, Beeswax), Fruit Juice For Color, Spirulina Extract For Color. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Fruity Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fruity Gummy Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Fruity Gummy Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


