Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread Dairy Free?

Description
Trader Joe's offers a gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread that is highly praised for its taste and versatility. Made with sunflower seeds, oats, sesame, and flax, this crunchy crisp is a favorite among consumers. Its ingredients, including sesame, flax, and oats, contribute to its crispy texture and gluten-free nature. People appreciate the crackers' delicious flavor and find them to be a versatile snack option. With these qualities, Trader Joe's gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and gluten-free snack.

Description
Trader Joe's offers a gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread that is highly praised for its taste and versatility. Made with sunflower seeds, oats, sesame, and flax, this crunchy crisp is a favorite among consumers. Its ingredients, including sesame, flax, and oats, contribute to its crispy texture and gluten-free nature. People appreciate the crackers' delicious flavor and find them to be a versatile snack option. With these qualities, Trader Joe's gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and gluten-free snack.
Ingredients
sunflower seeds, oat flakes, sesame seeds, flax seeds, rice bran, honey, potato fiber, rapeseed oil, salt, beet sugar fiber, water.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


