Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread Wheat Free?

Description
Trader Joe's offers a gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread that is highly praised for its taste and versatility. Made with sunflower seeds, oats, sesame, and flax, this crunchy crisp is a favorite among consumers. Its ingredients, including sesame, flax, and oats, contribute to its crispy texture and gluten-free nature. People appreciate the crackers' delicious flavor and find them to be a versatile snack option. With these qualities, Trader Joe's gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and gluten-free snack.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's offers a gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread that is highly praised for its taste and versatility. Made with sunflower seeds, oats, sesame, and flax, this crunchy crisp is a favorite among consumers. Its ingredients, including sesame, flax, and oats, contribute to its crispy texture and gluten-free nature. People appreciate the crackers' delicious flavor and find them to be a versatile snack option. With these qualities, Trader Joe's gluten-free Norwegian Crispbread is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and gluten-free snack.
Ingredients
sunflower seeds, oat flakes, sesame seeds, flax seeds, rice bran, honey, potato fiber, rapeseed oil, salt, beet sugar fiber, water.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Crispbread Norwegian Crispbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


