Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Flour, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Fruit Juice Concentrate Blend (pear Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple & Peach Juice Concentrate), Sea Salt. Contains: Soy
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


