Is Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Silky, creamy dressing with a pronounced savory-tang profile and smooth, spreadable texture, frequently used to dress salads, serve as a dip, spread on sandwiches, or finish grain bowls. Reviewers commonly praise its versatility and bold flavor while noting occasional variation in thickness across batches, with some preferring to dilute it.

Description
Silky, creamy dressing with a pronounced savory-tang profile and smooth, spreadable texture, frequently used to dress salads, serve as a dip, spread on sandwiches, or finish grain bowls. Reviewers commonly praise its versatility and bold flavor while noting occasional variation in thickness across batches, with some preferring to dilute it.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Sesame Tahini, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Dried Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seed, Dried Chive, Dried Parsley, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


