Is Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, creamy dressing with a pronounced savory-tang profile and smooth, spreadable texture, frequently used to dress salads, serve as a dip, spread on sandwiches, or finish grain bowls. Reviewers commonly praise its versatility and bold flavor while noting occasional variation in thickness across batches, with some preferring to dilute it.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Sesame Tahini, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Dried Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seed, Dried Chive, Dried Parsley, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping