Is Trader Joe's Green Tea Mints Dairy Free?

Description
Set of ten compact tins containing mints, offering a delicate, mildly floral note with subtle sweetness and a crisp, hard texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used for breath freshening, travel, pocket storage, and after-meal refreshment; reviewers cite portability, pleasant aroma, mild flavor, and overall satisfaction and occasional notes on tin.

Description
Set of ten compact tins containing mints, offering a delicate, mildly floral note with subtle sweetness and a crisp, hard texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used for breath freshening, travel, pocket storage, and after-meal refreshment; reviewers cite portability, pleasant aroma, mild flavor, and overall satisfaction and occasional notes on tin.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Matcha Green Tea And Green Tea Extract (95% Polyphenols), Natural Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Honey Granules, Vegetable Color (turmeric, Red Cabbage Extract), Calcium Stearate, Stearic Acid. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Green Tea Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Green Tea Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Green Tea Mints is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


