Is Trader Joe's Grilled Chimichurri Chicken Thigh Skewers Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Boneless skinless chicken thigh, water, olive oil, potato starch, spices, sea salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, vinegar powder, dried garlic, dehydrated red bell pepper, yeast extract, maltodextrin, lemon juice solids, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin (color), canola oil.
Check Trader Joe's Grilled Chimichurri Chicken Thigh Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Grilled Chimichurri Chicken Thigh Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyAcidic
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnacking


