Is Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat syrup solids
- rolled oats
oat syrup solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, DRIED HONEYCRISP APPLES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE). MAY CONTAIN SOY, SESAME, WHEAT, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, CASHEW, COCONUT, PECAN, AND WALNUT.
Check Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Honeycrisp Apple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


