Is Trader Joe's Individually Frozen Boneless, Skinless, Iced Glazed Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast.
Check Trader Joe's Individually Frozen Boneless, Skinless, Iced Glazed Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Individually Frozen Boneless, Skinless, Iced Glazed Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


