Is TRADER JOE'S, INNER BEAN SNACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE BLACK BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBYL FOR FRESHNESS).
Check TRADER JOE'S, INNER BEAN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S, INNER BEAN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
TRADER JOE'S, INNER BEAN SNACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


