Is Trader Joe's Maple & Sea Salt Kettle Corn Dairy Free?

Description
Trader Joe's maple sea salt kettle corn is a fresh and delicious snack that embodies the flavors of fall. Popped in a combination of coconut oil and high oleic sunflower oil, this popcorn boasts a great flavor. Seasoned with sea salt and sweetened with a light maple-sugar glaze, it offers a perfect balance of saltiness and sweetness. The popcorn's light crunch, maple-y sweetness, and touch of salt make it a wonderful treat. It has received high praise from people who consider it the best snack and believe it should be available year-round. With its high quality and versatility, this popcorn is an ideal addition to lunch boxes.

Description
Trader Joe's maple sea salt kettle corn is a fresh and delicious snack that embodies the flavors of fall. Popped in a combination of coconut oil and high oleic sunflower oil, this popcorn boasts a great flavor. Seasoned with sea salt and sweetened with a light maple-sugar glaze, it offers a perfect balance of saltiness and sweetness. The popcorn's light crunch, maple-y sweetness, and touch of salt make it a wonderful treat. It has received high praise from people who consider it the best snack and believe it should be available year-round. With its high quality and versatility, this popcorn is an ideal addition to lunch boxes.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Coconut
Check Trader Joe's Maple & Sea Salt Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Maple & Sea Salt Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


