Is Trader Joe's Maple & Sea Salt Kettle Corn Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's maple sea salt kettle corn is a fresh and delicious snack that embodies the flavors of fall. Popped in a combination of coconut oil and high oleic sunflower oil, this popcorn boasts a great flavor. Seasoned with sea salt and sweetened with a light maple-sugar glaze, it offers a perfect balance of saltiness and sweetness. The popcorn's light crunch, maple-y sweetness, and touch of salt make it a wonderful treat. It has received high praise from people who consider it the best snack and believe it should be available year-round. With its high quality and versatility, this popcorn is an ideal addition to lunch boxes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's maple sea salt kettle corn is a fresh and delicious snack that embodies the flavors of fall. Popped in a combination of coconut oil and high oleic sunflower oil, this popcorn boasts a great flavor. Seasoned with sea salt and sweetened with a light maple-sugar glaze, it offers a perfect balance of saltiness and sweetness. The popcorn's light crunch, maple-y sweetness, and touch of salt make it a wonderful treat. It has received high praise from people who consider it the best snack and believe it should be available year-round. With its high quality and versatility, this popcorn is an ideal addition to lunch boxes.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Coconut
Check Trader Joe's Maple & Sea Salt Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Maple & Sea Salt Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


