Is Trader Joe's Miso Instant Ramen Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ramen Noodles (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Lecithin), Seasoning Packet (dried Miso (soybeans, Cultured Rice (rice, Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dried Wakame Seaweed, Dried Green Onion, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Cabbage, Shiitake Powder, Spice), Oil Packet (sunflower Oil). Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Miso Instant Ramen Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Miso Instant Ramen Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


