Is Trader Joe's Nuts Raw Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Nuts Raw Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Nuts Raw Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


