Is Trader Joe's Onion Salt Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine-grained, powdery seasoning offering a pronounced savory aroma with a sharp, slightly sweet edge; commonly used to enhance vegetables, eggs, meats, popcorn and dips. Reviewers note convenient shaker packaging and versatile application but frequently mention a strong, salty-forward impact that some find overpowering in delicate dishes or when used generously.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated onion, granulated garlic, minced onion, kosher salt, green onion, dried chives.

Check Trader Joe's Onion Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSnackingTopping