Is Trader Joe's Organic Air Popped Popcorn Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's organic air popped popcorn is a great snack option that appeals to all ages. Its delicious taste and organic ingredients make it a popular choice for those seeking a healthier snack alternative. The popcorn is air popped, ensuring a light and crunchy texture. Customers appreciate the quality and flavor of this product, making it a trusted choice for satisfying cravings. Enjoy this tasty and guilt-free snack that Trader Joe's has to offer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Popcorn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Air Popped Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go