Is Trader Joe's Organic Animal Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- organic natural flavor
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID L0411 06 JAN ACIDULANT), ORGANIC MACE, ENZYME. CONTAINS SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGG, COCONUT. 00:25
Check Trader Joe's Organic Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Animal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


