Is Trader Joe's Organic Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic boneless & skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
organic boneless & skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic boneless & skinless chicken breasts with rib meat.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers
About this product
Meat · Piece


