Is Trader Joe's Organic Corn Flakes Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light toasted flavor with a crisp, airy crunch that briefly holds up in milk; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit and yogurt or in snack mixes and cereal bars. Reviewers note consistent crunch, simple taste, and good value, though some occasionally find it plain.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Grits, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Malted Barley Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Corn Flakes is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTrader Joes

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Shellfish Free? Trader Joe's Organic Corn Flakes | Spoonful