Is Trader Joe's Organic Iced Oatmeal Baked Whole Grain Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet icing atop a hearty, chewy base provides a lightly crunchy top and dense, moist interior. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, midday snack, or lunchbox treat, reviewers praise convenience and satisfying texture while noting occasional crumbliness and varying sweetness levels; many users appreciate portability and consistent flavor profile overall

Description
Sweet icing atop a hearty, chewy base provides a lightly crunchy top and dense, moist interior. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, midday snack, or lunchbox treat, reviewers praise convenience and satisfying texture while noting occasional crumbliness and varying sweetness levels; many users appreciate portability and consistent flavor profile overall
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tapioca syrup*, oats*, fig paste*, oat flour*, cane sugar*, sunflower oil*, vanilla chips* (cocoa butter*, cane sugar*, tapioca starch*, rice syrup solids*, rice maltodextrin*, vanilla extract* [ethyl alcohol*, vanilla bean extractives*]), oat hull fiber*, glycerin*, natural flavors*, sea salt, baking soda, cinnamon*, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, tapioca maltodextrin*, monocalcium phosphate). *Organic. May contain almonds, Brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, macadamia nuts, pecans, walnuts.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Iced Oatmeal Baked Whole Grain Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Iced Oatmeal Baked Whole Grain Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Snack · Bar


