Is Trader Joe's Organic Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey breast

organic turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly savory, pre-sliced roasted deli meat offers moist, tender slices with a slightly firm chew and subtle roasted aroma. Consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick warm-up entrees; reviews note consistent texture, convenience, and versatility, while occasional comments mention variable saltiness and slice thickness across shoppers' reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Salt.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep