Is Trader Joe's Organic Raisin Bran Clusters Cereal Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor with crunchy clusters punctuated by chewy morsels; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and hearty cluster texture, while some report uneven distribution of chewy pieces and occasional excess sweetness in batches overall.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic whole rolled oats
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor with crunchy clusters punctuated by chewy morsels; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and hearty cluster texture, while some report uneven distribution of chewy pieces and occasional excess sweetness in batches overall.
Ingredients
Organic Raisins (organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Milled Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Whole Rolled Wheat, Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Inulin, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Barley Malt Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Soy Flour, Salt, Color Added (organic Annatto Extract, Vegetable Juice), Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve). Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut), And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Raisin Bran Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Raisin Bran Clusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


