Is Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Fat Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle tropical notes and a smooth, moderately creamy texture, this plant-based beverage is commonly used in smoothies, coffee, soups, curries, and baking. Reviewers frequently note easy mixing, a thinner consistency than richer alternatives, occasional separation in storage, and reliable flavor for everyday recipes, and a mild aroma.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle tropical notes and a smooth, moderately creamy texture, this plant-based beverage is commonly used in smoothies, coffee, soups, curries, and baking. Reviewers frequently note easy mixing, a thinner consistency than richer alternatives, occasional separation in storage, and reliable flavor for everyday recipes, and a mild aroma.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut. Contains: Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Fat Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Fat Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


