Is Trader Joe's Out Of This World Ice Pops Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted brightly colored frozen ice pops offering bold, fruity flavors and a crisp, icy texture. Reviewers often note consistently vibrant taste and good portion size. Commonly served as a convenient warm-weather snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, and frequently praised for appealing flavors that resonate with both children and adults.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted brightly colored frozen ice pops offering bold, fruity flavors and a crisp, icy texture. Reviewers often note consistently vibrant taste and good portion size. Commonly served as a convenient warm-weather snack, party treat, or after-school refreshment, and frequently praised for appealing flavors that resonate with both children and adults.
Ingredients
Lemon Ice (Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate), Blueberry Ice (Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Spirulina Extract [For Color], Citric Acid [Acidifier], Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice [For Color], Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Strawberry Ice (Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Citric Acid [Acidifier], Vegetable Juice [For Color], Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Trader Joe's Out Of This World Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Out Of This World Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


