Is Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi Dairy Free?

Description
Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is a popular pasta option that comes in a convenient pack of six 12-ounce packages. Made with a delectable combination of potato gnocchi and savory fillings, this product offers a unique twist on traditional pasta dishes. While there is no information available about what people say specifically about this product, Trader Joe's is known for its high-quality and innovative food offerings. With its convenient packaging and flavorful ingredients, Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is sure to be a delicious addition to any meal.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is a popular pasta option that comes in a convenient pack of six 12-ounce packages. Made with a delectable combination of potato gnocchi and savory fillings, this product offers a unique twist on traditional pasta dishes. While there is no information available about what people say specifically about this product, Trader Joe's is known for its high-quality and innovative food offerings. With its convenient packaging and flavorful ingredients, Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is sure to be a delicious addition to any meal.
Ingredients
Potato, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes Citric Acid), Liquid Whole Eggs, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Salt, Liquid Egg Whites, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


