Is Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi Vegan?

Description
Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is a popular pasta option that comes in a convenient pack of six 12-ounce packages. Made with a delectable combination of potato gnocchi and savory fillings, this product offers a unique twist on traditional pasta dishes. While there is no information available about what people say specifically about this product, Trader Joe's is known for its high-quality and innovative food offerings. With its convenient packaging and flavorful ingredients, Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is sure to be a delicious addition to any meal.
Why it's not vegan
- liquid egg whites
- egg
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- liquid whole eggs
- lactic acid starter culture
- microbial rennet
liquid egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is a popular pasta option that comes in a convenient pack of six 12-ounce packages. Made with a delectable combination of potato gnocchi and savory fillings, this product offers a unique twist on traditional pasta dishes. While there is no information available about what people say specifically about this product, Trader Joe's is known for its high-quality and innovative food offerings. With its convenient packaging and flavorful ingredients, Trader Joe's Outside-In Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is sure to be a delicious addition to any meal.
Ingredients
Potato, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes Citric Acid), Liquid Whole Eggs, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Salt, Liquid Egg Whites, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Outside-III Stuffed Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


