Is Trader Joe's Pesto Chicken Breast Boneless & Skinless Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, PESTO SAUCE (PESTO [BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES}, PARSLEY, GARLIC, PINE NUTS, SALT, RED CHILE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER], VINEGAR POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT). CONTAINS MILK, PINE NUTS.
Check Trader Joe's Pesto Chicken Breast Boneless & Skinless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pesto Chicken Breast Boneless & Skinless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


