Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Plain Bagels Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A simple, mildly yeasty flavor with a chewy, dense interior and slightly crisp exterior when toasted. Commonly sliced and toasted for breakfast, used for sandwiches, or toasted and topped with spreads. Reviewers note consistent texture, good toasting resilience, affordable convenience, and occasional variability in freshness across different store locations nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Brown Sugar, Cultured Wheat Flour (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Vegetable Monoglycerides (monoglycerides, Ascorbicacid, Citric Acid), Dough Conditioners (wheat Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbicacid), Enriched Farina (farina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Soy Free? Trader Joe's Plain Bagels | Spoonful