Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Ice Cream Soy Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice ice cream offers a smooth, creamy texture with pronounced spiced pumpkin flavor; consumers commonly enjoy it scooped alone, alongside pie or baked goods, or softened atop warm desserts. Reviews often note satisfying creaminess and authentic spice notes, while some mention variable sweetness and limited seasonal availability among shoppers.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice ice cream offers a smooth, creamy texture with pronounced spiced pumpkin flavor; consumers commonly enjoy it scooped alone, alongside pie or baked goods, or softened atop warm desserts. Reviews often note satisfying creaminess and authentic spice notes, while some mention variable sweetness and limited seasonal availability among shoppers.
Ingredients
Milk, Pumpkin Base (cane Sugar, Pumpkin, Annatto Extract [for Color], Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Nutmeg, Ginger, Salt, Clove), Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


