Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Teeny Tiny Pretzels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- palm kernel oil whey powder
- butter
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil Whey Powder. Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid]. Soy Lecithin [emulsifier]. Natural Vanilla Flavor, Mini Pretzels (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]. Malted Barley Flour. Salt, Soybean Oil [soybean Oil, Citric Acid (to Preserve)], Pumpkin Spiced Pumpkin Seeds (pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Butter [cream (milk]. Salti Pumpkin Spice Blend [sugar, Ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Allspice, Salt. Pumpkin Pie Spice Cinnamon, Ginger, Lemon Peel, Nutmeg, Cloves, Cardamom}]), Salt. Paprika Oleoresin (for Color). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Egg Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Coconut Pecan.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Teeny Tiny Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Teeny Tiny Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Teeny Tiny Pretzels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


