Is Trader Joe's Quinoa Stuffed Dolmas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's quinoa stuffed dolmas are a tasty and popular product. People say that the dolmas are delicious, which attests to their flavor and appeal. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or customer opinions is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Quinoa (water. White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Black Quinoa), Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid [acidifier]). Vine Leaves, Soybean Oil, Onions, Spring Onions, Parsley, Rice Starch, Salt, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Palm Oil, Celery Seed Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices), Ginger Powder, Black Pepper. Contains: Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Quinoa Stuffed Dolmas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad