Is Trader Joe's Quinoa Stuffed Dolmas Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Trader Joe's quinoa stuffed dolmas are a tasty and popular product. People say that the dolmas are delicious, which attests to their flavor and appeal. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or customer opinions is provided.

Description
Trader Joe's quinoa stuffed dolmas are a tasty and popular product. People say that the dolmas are delicious, which attests to their flavor and appeal. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or customer opinions is provided.
Ingredients
Cooked Quinoa (water. White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Black Quinoa), Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid [acidifier]). Vine Leaves, Soybean Oil, Onions, Spring Onions, Parsley, Rice Starch, Salt, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Palm Oil, Celery Seed Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices), Ginger Powder, Black Pepper. Contains: Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Quinoa Stuffed Dolmas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Quinoa Stuffed Dolmas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
About this product
Snack · Piece


