Is TRADER JOE'S RAINBOW'S END TRAIL MIX BARS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate sugar
- whole milk powder
- mini milk chocolate candies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Roasted peanuts, roasted almonds, agave syrup, dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor), mini milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor), sugar, tapioca syrup, acacia gum, color added [vegetable juice, turmeric oleoresin, spirulina extract], carnauba wax), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), tapioca syrup, pea protein crisp (pea protein concentrate, brown rice flour [rice flour, rice bran]), pea protein isolate, canola oil, sea salt (sea salt, tricalcium phosphate [anti-caking agent]), peanut oil, soy lecithin. Contains milk, soy, peanut, almond. May contain egg, sesame, wheat, Brazil nut, cashew, coconut, hazelnut, macadamia nut, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut. SKU#
Check TRADER JOE'S RAINBOW'S END TRAIL MIX BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S RAINBOW'S END TRAIL MIX BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


