Is Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions Soy Free?

Description
Pre cooked roasted potato side offers a savory, slightly caramelized flavor with tender interiors and crisped exterior edges. Reviewers commonly note reliable convenience, good reheating performance, and versatile use as a quick side or skillet addition; some mention occasional uneven browning or variable seasoning intensity across batches and packaging variations.

Description
Pre cooked roasted potato side offers a savory, slightly caramelized flavor with tender interiors and crisped exterior edges. Reviewers commonly note reliable convenience, good reheating performance, and versatile use as a quick side or skillet addition; some mention occasional uneven browning or variable seasoning intensity across batches and packaging variations.
Ingredients
Grilled Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Grilled Onion, Grilled Green Pepper, Grilled Red Pepper, Grilled Yellow Pepper, Olive Oil, Flavoring (Salt, Rosemary, Garlic, Mustard, Flavors, Pepper, Herbs And Spices [Sage, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Celery]), Salt, Water, Garlic Sage, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Chili Pepper.
Check Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


