Is Trader Joe's Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Ranch Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR (YELLOW CORN, TRACE OF LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], AVOCADO POWDER).
Check Trader Joe's Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Ranch Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips Ranch Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Piece


