Is Trader Joe's Sea Salt Fine Crystals, Finishing Salt, Cooking Salt - 26.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Sea Salt: Free from additives, providing a pure and authentic flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Sea Salt Fine Crystals, Finishing Salt, Cooking Salt - 26.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sea Salt Fine Crystals, Finishing Salt, Cooking Salt - 26.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Sea Salt Fine Crystals, Finishing Salt, Cooking Salt - 26.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


