Is Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), almonds, turbinado sugar, sea salt.
Check Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


