Is Trader Joe's Seltzer Water with Lemon and Ginger Juice Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE.
Check Trader Joe's Seltzer Water with Lemon and Ginger Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Seltzer Water with Lemon and Ginger Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


