Is Trader Joe's Soft & chewy Gummy Candy Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies deliver a tender, chewy bite with distinct berry, citrus, and tropical notes. Consumers commonly enjoy them as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl offerings; reviews note consistent chewiness, varied flavor intensity, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention stickiness when warm and mixed opinion on sweetness.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies deliver a tender, chewy bite with distinct berry, citrus, and tropical notes. Consumers commonly enjoy them as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl offerings; reviews note consistent chewiness, varied flavor intensity, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention stickiness when warm and mixed opinion on sweetness.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Color Blend (black Caroot Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Invert Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Pecan.
Check Trader Joe's Soft & chewy Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Soft & chewy Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


